Countdown Radar
Movies›The Fix
The Fix poster
Released movie

The Fix

In theaters Sep 11, 2026
Release typeIn theaters
DirectorGuy Moshe
Runtime142 min
StudioAstral Future, Dreamtime Entertainment, Oakhurst Entertainment, BondIt Media Capital, Latigo Films, Blue Rider Pictures, Rabbits Black, Thomasville Pictures
Original languageEnglish

About the movie

Disillusioned by the end of the war in Afghanistan, a group of disgraced, war-torn ex-CIA operatives set out to Tehran to take down a life-changing score.

Top cast

Zachary Levi, Liam Neeson, Wes Chatham, Titus Welliver, Navid Negahban, Annet Mahendru, Grant Harvey, Augusto Aguilera

Official trailer

Images

The Fix release FAQ

Quick questions and answers about The Fix based on the release information currently tracked by CountdownRadar.

When does The Fix release?

The Fix was released on Sep 11, 2026.

Share this movie

This movie has already been released. You can still share this page.

Last updated Sep 25, 2026 · Data provided by TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.