
State of Decay 3
About the game
Unite to survive: push back the blood plague to reclaim the land’s resources and carve out a life in the zombie apocalypse.
Official trailer
Release times
Countdown referenceScreenshots & artwork
State of Decay 3 release FAQ
Quick questions and answers about State of Decay 3 based on the release information currently tracked by CountdownRadar.
When does State of Decay 3 release?
State of Decay 3 is currently scheduled for Dec 31, 2027.
How many days until State of Decay 3?
There are 462 days until State of Decay 3, currently scheduled for Dec 31, 2027.
What time does State of Decay 3 release?
An exact release time has not been announced yet. Until one is confirmed, the countdown uses 12:00 AM on the release date in your local timezone as a reference point.
What platforms is State of Decay 3 coming to?
State of Decay 3 is currently listed for PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S.
Who is making State of Decay 3?
State of Decay 3 is being developed by Undead Labs and published by Xbox Game Studios.
Track, save or share
Keep this release in My Radar, save the date, or share the page.