
Over the Hill
About the game
Explore the world in the golden age of offroading. Drive iconic vehicles from the 60s to 80s by yourself or with friends through challenging trails and beautiful scenery.
Official trailer
Release times
Countdown referenceScreenshots & artwork
Over the Hill release FAQ
Quick questions and answers about Over the Hill based on the release information currently tracked by CountdownRadar.
When does Over the Hill release?
Over the Hill is currently scheduled for Dec 31, 2026.
How many days until Over the Hill?
There are 97 days until Over the Hill, currently scheduled for Dec 31, 2026.
What time does Over the Hill release?
An exact release time has not been announced yet. Until one is confirmed, the countdown uses 12:00 AM on the release date in your local timezone as a reference point.
What platforms is Over the Hill coming to?
Over the Hill is currently listed for Nintendo Switch 2, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S.
Who is making Over the Hill?
Over the Hill is being developed by Funselektor Labs, Strelka Games and published by Funselektor Labs, Serenity Forge.
Track, save or share
Keep this release in My Radar, save the date, or share the page.