Countdown Radar
Games›Silver Pines
Silver Pines cover
Upcoming game

Silver Pines

Date confirmed Oct 8, 2026
DeveloperWych Elm
PublisherTeam17
PlatformsNintendo Switch · PC (Microsoft Windows) · PlayStation 5 · Xbox Series X|S
Official siteVisit website
GenreAdventure · Indie
Game modesSingle player

About the game

Silver Pines is a Survival Horror set in small town America. Fight nightmarish terrors and solve puzzles, while carefully managing your scarce resources as you uncover the mysteries that could hold the key to redemption.

Official trailer

Release times

Countdown reference
Reference time in your timezoneLoading…
The exact unlock time has not been announced. Until it is confirmed, CountdownRadar uses local midnight on Oct 8, 2026 as a neutral countdown reference. This is not an official release-time claim.

Silver Pines release FAQ

Quick questions and answers about Silver Pines based on the release information currently tracked by CountdownRadar.

When does Silver Pines release?

Silver Pines is currently scheduled for Oct 8, 2026.

How many days until Silver Pines?

There are 13 days until Silver Pines, currently scheduled for Oct 8, 2026.

What time does Silver Pines release?

An exact release time has not been announced yet. Until one is confirmed, the countdown uses 12:00 AM on the release date in your local timezone as a reference point.

What platforms is Silver Pines coming to?

Silver Pines is currently listed for Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S.

Who is making Silver Pines?

Silver Pines is being developed by Wych Elm and published by Team17.

Track, save or share

Keep this release in My Radar, save the date, or share the page.

Google Calendar Apple / Outlook (.ics)
StatusDate confirmed
Last checkedAug 18, 2026
SourceRelease-time source