Countdown Radar
Movies›The Queen of Heaven
The Queen of Heaven poster
Upcoming movie

The Queen of Heaven

Release Dec 18, 2026
Release typeRelease
DirectorYiannis Stravolaimos
Runtime196 min
StudioY.S. Pictures, Crisis Cinema, Enorama, BO Film Services
Original languageEnglish

About the movie

The life of the Virgin Mary from the Crucifixion (33AD) till her miraculous departure/death (44AD). It also describes the early years of the Christian Church community.

Top cast

Robert Powell, John Fiore, Yorgo Voyagis, Yorgo Constantine, Tasos Nousias, Konstantinos Konstantopoulos, Kostis Savvidakis, Marios Iordanou

The Queen of Heaven release FAQ

Quick questions and answers about The Queen of Heaven based on the release information currently tracked by CountdownRadar.

When does The Queen of Heaven release?

RELEASE: Dec 18, 2026.

How many days until The Queen of Heaven?

There are 83 days until The Queen of Heaven, currently scheduled for Dec 18, 2026.

What time does The Queen of Heaven release?

An exact public release time is not confirmed. The countdown uses midnight on the release date in your timezone as a reference.

What timezone is the countdown shown in?

The countdown is displayed in your local timezone using your browser.

Track, save or share

Keep this release in My Radar, save the date, or share the page.

Last updated Sep 23, 2026 · Data provided by TMDB. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB.